You are Currently Viewing the Website for the West End Production
UK & Ireland Tour >
North American Tour >
Stuttgart Production >
Sydney Production >
Menu
Select Country
Book Now
Join mailing list
HOME
TICKET INFO
Your Visit
About the Show
ABOUT THE SHOW
CAST AND CREATIVE
TIMELINE
PARTNERS
TINA HUB
EDUCATION
Careers
CAREERS HUB
JOBS
SUPPORTING BLACK
OWNED BUSINESSES
Merchandise
#myTINA
Gallery
You are Currently Viewing the Website for the West End Production
UK & Ireland Tour >
North American Tour >
Stuttgart Production >
Sydney Production >
CAST & CREATIVE
Cast
Creative
KARIS ANDERSON
TINA TURNER
ELESHA PAUL MOSES
TINA TURNER
Okezie Morro
Ike Turner
Mark Anderson
Phil Spector
Jonathan Carlton
Erwin Bach
VANESSA DUMATEY
Alline Bullock
Irene Myrtle Forrester
GRAN GEORGEANNA (GG)
Earl Gregory
Richard Bullock
Harry Harrington
Roger Davies
Emma Hatton
Rhonda Graam
Jairus McClanahan
Raymond Hill
Carole Stennett
Zelma Bullock
LAUREN ALLAN
Ensemble / Toni / Fight Captain
TURRELL BARRETT-WALLACE
ENSEMBLE / RONNIE
Morgan Broome
Ensemble / Ikette
Amara Campbell
Ensemble / Ikette
Abiola Efunshile
Ensemble / Ikette
JOEY JAMES
ENSEMBLE / CRAIG
Zara MacIntosh
Ensemble / Lorraine
THOMAS SUTCLIFFE
CARPENTER / MARTYN WARE
RICHARD APPIAH-SARPONG
SWING / Fight Captain
Jenna Bonner
Swing
Ana Cardoso
Swing
Junior Delius
Swing
LIVVY EVANS
SWING / Dance Captain
Ewan Grant
Swing
IMOGEN ROSE HART
SWING / Assistant Dance Captain
Llewellyn Jamal
Swing
Amy Punter
Swing
Ellie Seaton
Swing
SAMUEL J WEIR
SWING
Tina Turner
Katori Hall
BOOK
FRANK KETELAAR &
KEES PRINS
Book
Phyllida LLoyd
Director
ANTHONY VAN LAAST
CHOREOGRAPHER
MARK THOMPSON
SET & COSTUME DESIGNER
Nicholas Skilbeck
Musical Supervisor, Arrangements and Additional Music
Bruno Poet
Lighting Designer
Nevin Steinberg
Sound Designer
Ethan Popp
Orchestrator
Jeff Sugg
Projection Designer
Campbell Young
Hair, Wigs & Make Up Designer
Pippa Ailion CDG and Natalie Gallacher CDG
Casting
Kate Waters
Fight Director
INGRID MACKINNON
Intimacy Support
KATHERINE HARE
International Associate Director
Simone Mistry-Palmer
International Associate Choreographer
Ben Atkinson
Musical Director
Ewa Dina
Resident Director
Renée Ocran
Resident Choreographer
Jack Galloway
Costume Associate
Max Narula
International Associate Lighting Designer
Tony Gayle
Associate Sound Designer
Mogzi
UK Associate Projection Designer and Programmer
Stage Entertainment
Producer
Joop van den Ende
Producer
TALI PELMAN
PRODUCER
The Nederlander Organisation
Associate Producer
Tina Turner and Erwin Bach
Executive Producers
Mark Rubinstein
General Manager
Sacha Milroy
Production Manager
Marc Anderson
Company Manager
Sylvia Darkwa-Ohemeng
Assistant Company Manager
Nadia Javed
Stage Manager
Harry Deely
Deputy Stage Manager
Natasha Harper Smith
Assistant Stage Manager
Louisa Kemp
Assistant Stage Manager
Matthew Richard Smith
Assistant Stage Manager